Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #3357

    admin
    Administrator

    We are getting many questions on email, so here is our response to one of them:

    F-1 – student visa – It might be granted for the amount of time you are studying. Wife and kids can come with you, however, there will be no work permission for your wife. F-1 students may not work off-campus during the first academic year, but may accept on-campus employment subject to certain conditions and restrictions. Read more about the F1 Student Visa here.

    #4079

    Founder Visa
    Immigration Specialist

    You can open your own company and issue invoices. Have others work for you.

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.