Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #4573

    David M.
    Client

    I have a tech startup and I want to come to the US next month and apply for an O-1 Visa. Is it doable to do it within 4-5 weeks?

    #4878

    Mierav Oz
    Client

    I heard you can do an O-1 visa within 14 business days if you pay for a premium processing a payment of 1225.

    The startup visa starts July 17 and no one has experience with this type of immigration procedure. Some would say it is easier because it is new but to me it seems more dangerous to try it even if you qualify because no one really has tried to apply for such status. I heard the name of the new startup visa is caleld EB-6

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.